NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI
A-28 Kailash Colony,  New Delhi - 110 048
F.No. 2-1/2010-NVS(Estt.)/133 Dated: 03 June, 2010
       In pursuance of decision taken during counselling held on 08.05.2010 at JNV, Ratibad, Bhopal, the following transfers of Non-Teaching Staff is hereby ordered, on request basis:-
S. No.   Name of Applicant Designation with Subject  Preference Group (I,II,III,IV,V & VI) Date of Birth  Present JNV     Distt. & State  Present RO Date of Joining in Present JNV Date of Joining in Present RO Home Distt. Place Opted During Counseling (JNV DISTT. & STATE) RO Sign. of the Applicant
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14)
NON-TEACHING STAFF  
1 2 SAILENDRA G. LAL O S  V ######## BILASPUR(CG) BR ######## ######## RAIPUR DHAMTARI BR  
2 3 SNEHASISH SEN O S  V 1/Dec/1963 ARARIA(BHR) PTR ######## ######## N  24PARGANA MURSHIDABAD PTR  
3 5 JASPAL SINGH O S  V 1/Jan/1963 MOGA(PB) CR ######## 14/Jul/2005 BATTINDA MUKTSAR CR  
4 7 RAJVIR SINGH  O S  V 1/Jan/1961 FIROZABAD(UP) LR 2/Jun/2007 ######## MAINPURI KANNUJ LR  
5 1 NGOSAL PUCHO UDC III 1/Jun/1981 TUENSANG(NAGALAND) SR 4/Feb/2005 4/Feb/2005 KOHIMA ZUNHE BOTO SR  
6 2 R.RATNAKAR UDC V 5/Jul/1968 KORAPUT(OR) BR 9/Feb/1993 9/Feb/1993 KORAPUT BASTAR BR  
7 3 AKHILESH JHA UDC V ######## KISHANGANJ(BIHAR) PTR ######## ######## SUPAUL ARARIA PTR  
8 4 RAM PULIS PANDIT UDC V ######## GARHWA(JHARKHAND) PTR ######## ######## BHOJPUR
(BIHAR)
VAISHALI PTR  
9 5 N.H.DAS UDC V 1/Jan/1970 HARDA(M.P.) BR ######## 2/Sep/1999 PANNA BHOPAL BR  
10 6 BHAG SINGH UDC V ######## MOGA(PUNJAB) CR 20/Jul/2004 20/Jul/2004 FATEHGARH
SAHIB
MOHALI CR  
11 7 KAMALA KANTA SETHY UDC V ######## BALASORE(ORISSA) BR 4/Sep/2006 ######## BALASORE BHADRAK BR  
12 8 SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI UDC VI ######## REWA(MP) BR 8/Jun/2007 ######## SATNA PANNA BR  
13 1 RATNESH KUMAR SHARAN CA V ######## SHEIKHPURA (BR) PTR 1/Sep/1993 1/Sep/1993 PATNA (BR) RANCHI  PTR  
14 2 SANJEEV KUMAR CA V 6/Jan/1970 SIDDARTH NAGAR (UP) LR 12/Jul/1999 6/Jan/1970 BANKA (BR) FAIZABAD (UP) LR  
15 3 RAJESH KUMAR  CA V ######## DUMKA (JHK) PTR ######## ######## RANCHI (JHK) PURULIA  PTR  
16 4 ROHIT UPRET  CA V 7/Jul/1974 RAJNANDGAON (CG) BR ######## ######## NAINITAL (UTD) BILASPUR  BR  
17 5 AJAY KUMAR CA V ######## AURANGABAD (BR) PTR ######## 3/Dec/1992 PATNA (BR) ROHTAS PTR  
18 6 TAPAS KUMAR SAHU CA V ######## RAIGARH (CHD) BR ######## ######## EAST SINGHBHUM (JHK) JASHPUR BR  
19 7 SUMIT BARAN DAS CA V ######## PURI(OR) BR ######## ######## HAZARIBAG (JHK) DEOGHAR BR  
20 8 JITENDRA SINGH SENOHAV CA V 6/Jun/1982 NARSINGHPUR BR ######## ######## DEWAS (MP) BURHANPUR BR  
21 9 SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY CA V 7/Feb/1981 SINDHUDURG PR ######## ######## DEWAS (MP) PANCHMAHAL PR  
22 10 ANISH KUMAR CA V ######## PAKUR (JHK) PTR 20/Jul/2006 20/Jul/2006 NALANDA (BR) DARJEELING PTR  
23 11 V.RAJENDRA CA V ######## SOUTH GOA PR ######## ######## KRISHNA (AP) SOLAPUR PR  
24 12 UTTAM KUMAR SHARMA CA V ######## NAWADA (BR) PTR ######## 7/Feb/2004 RANCHI (JHK) GODDA PTR  
25 13 SANDEEP KRDEB CA V 8/Dec/1975 TAWANG (AR) SR ######## ######## KAMRUP (AS) KOLASIB (MZM) SR  
26 14 PABITA K CHOUDHARY CA V ######## BARPETA (AS) SR ######## ######## KAMRUP (AS) DHUBRI SR  
27 15 PREM KISHOR GOND CA V 11/Jul/1967 ANANTNAG (JK) CR ######## ######## GORAKHPUR (UP) UDHAMPUR CR  
28 1 SANJU PRAKASH SN III 6/Jul/1981 UTTARKASHI (UTT) LR 7/Oct/2005 7/Oct/2005 BALLIA JHANSI (UP) LR  
29 2 SARBJEET SN III 3/Apr/1983 POONCH (J&K) CR ######## ######## MANSA MOHALI (PUNJAB) CR  
30 3 SHAGUN SONI SN III 26/Jul/1977 CHAMOLI (UTT) LR ######## ######## NEW DELHI FIROZABAD (UP) LR  
31 4 BAIJANTA DHAMGAYL SN V ######## SEONI (MP) BR ######## ######## SEONI MANDLA (MP) BR  
32 5 SS LAMKANG SN V ######## E KAMENG (AR) SR ######## 1/Sep/2000 IMPHAL E. BAITHALANCHU (ASM) SR  
33 6 PD KOCHE SN V ######## HARDA (MP) BR 1/Jul/2004 1/Jul/2004 BHANDARA SHIVPURI (MP) BR  
34 7 MEENA C DHAPARE SN V ######## PORBANDAR (GUJ) PR ######## ######## PUNE DANGS (GUJ) PR  
35 8 SUNITA KUMARI SN V ######## UTTAR DINAJPUR (WB) PTR 2/Apr/2007 2/Apr/2007 PATNA W MEDINAPUR (WB) PTR  
36 9 ANJANA GEORGE SN V ######## FIROZABAD (UP) LR ######## ######## BULANDSHAHAR UTTARKASHI (UTT) LR  
37 1 S.S. DANDARIYAL  LDC III 2/Dec/1970 T.GARHWAL LR 4/Apr/1994 4/Apr/1994 PAURI GARHWAL (UKH)  DEHRADUN  LR  
38 2 MRS. MEENA KUMARI LDC III ######## KINNAUR (HP) CR ######## ######## UNA (HP) ROPAR CR  
39 3 UMESH CHANDRA LDC V 5/Jul/1959 GORAKHPUR (UP) LR ######## ######## FAIZABAD (UP) SULTANPUR (UP) LR  
40 4 VALSALAKUMARY  I. LDC V ######## ERNAKULAM HR ######## ######## LOLLAM (KERAL) PALAGHAT  (KERLA) HR  
41 5 PANKAJ SINGH CHAUHAN LDC V 1/Jul/1971 SITAPUR (UP) LR 9/Jul/2002 ######## SITAPUR (UP) BAHARAICH (UP) LR  
42 6 LAL SINGH KATARA  LDC V ######## RAJSAMAND (RAJ) JR ######## 1/Apr/1989 BANSWADA (RAJ) UDAIPUR  JR  
43 7 MANJULA P. LDC V 22/Jul/1980 CHAMARAJA NAGAR (KRT) HR ######## ######## CHAMARGANJA NAGAR BANGALORE R. HR  
44 8 SUNIL KUMAR PAL LDC V 2/Jul/1975 DEWAS (MP) BR 7/Apr/2005 7/Apr/2005 DEWAS (MP) BURHANPUR (MP) BR  
45 9 A.K. MISHRA  LDC V ######## HARDOI (UP) LR ######## ######## SITAPUR (UP) SHAJAHANPUR (UP) LR  
46 10 MAHENDRA SINGH THAKUR LDC V 4/Apr/1984 DEWAS (MP) BR ######## ######## KHARGONE (MP) BADWANI (MP) BR  
47 11 SURAJ MAL BAIRWA LDC V 6/Jul/1974 KARAULI JR ######## ######## RAISAMAND (RAJ) S.MADHOPUR JR  
48 12 TIKEEWAR DEO LDC V ######## NUAPADA (ORISSA) BR ######## 1/Jan/1988 BOLANGIR (ORISSA) KALAHANDI (ORRISA) BR  
49 13 SUSMI A. LDC V 0/Jan/1900 WYNED HR ######## ######## VAINNAD  TRICHUR (KERLA) HR  
50 1 SUNIL DEWAJI KARWADE SK V ######## TAPI (GUJ) PR 28/Jul/1998 ######## NAGPUR (MAH) AKOLA (MS) PR  
51 2 DEVANSHU BAJPEYEE SK V 1/Jan/1984 ANUPPUR (MP) BR ######## ######## BHIND (MP) DINDORI (MP) BR  
52 3 DEVENDRA KUMAR SK V ######## SIROHI (RAJ) JR ######## ######## JAIPUR (RAJ) KARAULI (RAJ) JR  
53 1 VIRENDRA KUMAR  DRIVER V 28/Jul/1967 ETAWAH (UP) LR ######## ######## TIRANGARH LALITPUR (UP) LR  
54 1 SH.BHUPINDER SINGH  COOK V ######## ROPAR (PUNJAB) CR ######## ######## ROPAR (PUNJAB) MOHALI (PUNJAB) CR  
55 2 K.SATYANARAYAN COOK V ######## MEDAK (A.P) HR ######## ######## KURNOOL (A.P) RANGAREDDY (A.P) HR  
56 3 A.S.VARAHALU COOK V ######## VIZIANAGARAM (A.P.) HR ######## ######## VIZIANAGARAM (A.P.) VISAKHAPATNAM (A.P) HR  
57 4 HARI CHAND COOK V ######## MUKTSAR (PUNJAB) CR ######## 23/Jul/1994 SIRMOUR (H.P) SOLAN (H.P) CR  
58 5 RAM PADARATH TIWARI COOK V ######## MADHUBANI (BIHAR) PTR ######## ######## NAVADA (BIHAR) ROHTAS (BIHAR) PTR  
59 6 BALWANT SINGH RAWAT COOK V ######## UTTARKASHI LR 15/Jul/2002 0/Jan/1900 CHAMALI (UTTARAKHAND) PAURI (UTTRAKHAND) LR  
60 7 MAST RAM COOK V 21/Jul/1966 MOGA (PUNJAB) CR 3/Dec/2004 3/Dec/2004 MOGA (PUNJAB) ROPAR (PUNJAB) CR  
61 8 A.R. RAMESH COOK V ######## GULABARGA (KARNATAKA) HR 10/Jul/2005 10/Jul/2005 CHIKKMANGALORE (KTR) HASAN (KARNATAKA) HR  
62 9 KHIKHIRAM COOK V 10/Jul/1972 LUCKNOW (U.P.) LR ######## ######## BHRAICH (U.P) SHRAWASTI (U.P) LR  
63 10 GOPAN B COOK V ######## LAKSHADWEEP HR ######## 1/Jul/1993 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ALLEPPY (KERLA) HR  
64 11 MANOJ KUMAR .B COOK V ######## TRIVANDRUM (KERLA) HR ######## ######## ALAPPUZHA (KERLA) LAKSHADEEP (U.T.) HR  
65 1 RAMESH CHANDRA RAWAL ECP V ######## PALI (RAJ) JR ######## ######## PALI (RAJ) AJMER (RAJ) JR  
66 2 SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH ECP V 2/Jun/1971 SAMASTIPUR (BIH) PTR ######## ######## MUZAFFARPUR (BIH) DARBHANGA (BR) PTR  
67 1 RAMASH CHAND LA III 20/Jul/1969 UTTARKASHI (UK) LR ######## 20/Jul/1969 UTTARKASHI DEHRADUN (UK) LR  
68 2 S.L. BHATT LA III ######## T.GARHWAL LR ######## ######## TEHRI GADWAL (UKD) UTTARKASHI (UK) LR  
69 3 GIAN CHAND LA III 8/Jan/1982 LAHAUL SPITI (HP) CR ######## ######## PATIALA (PJB) AMRITSAR (PJB) CR  
70 4 ANANDA H.K. LA III ######## NICOBAR (A & N) HR ######## 1/Jul/1991 KODAGU (KTK) WYNAD (KERLA) HR  
71 5 ARVIND KUMAR LA V ######## GUMLA (JKD) PTR ######## ######## BUXAR (BR) ROHTAS (BR) PTR  
72 6 VIJENDRA SINGH LA V 4/Dec/1977 ETAH (UP) LR ######## ######## PAVRIGARHWAL (UKD) SAHARANPUR (UP) LR  
73 7 SHUBHANGI H. KURVE LA V 8/Jul/1979 YAVATMAL (MH) PR ######## ######## BHANDARA (MH) AKOLA (MH) PR  
74 1 SATTU RAM MEENA CHOW. V 1/Jan/1972 BULANDSHAHR (UP) LR ######## ######## BHARATPUR (RAJ) ALIGARH (UP) LR  
75 2 DEV SINGH PARASTE CHOW. V ######## ANUPPUR (MP) BR 20/Jul/2004 9/Dec/1999 DINDORI (MP) KATNI (MP) BR  
76 3 KADA BANGOROPPADU CHOW. V ######## VIDISHA (MP) BR ######## ######## VISHAKHAPATTANAM (AP) NAUPADA (ORS) BR  
77 4 BABU RAM PURI CHOW. V ######## BATHINDA (PB) CR ######## ######## KAPILBASTOV (NEPAL) MOHALI (PB) CR  
78 5 HANS RAM SINGH CHOW. V 1/Jun/1971 ETAH (UP) LR ######## 4/Jun/2005 BIJNORE (UP) BADAUN (UP) LR  
79 1 MOHI-UD-DIN NIR M H III ######## ANANTNAG(J&K) CR 1/Jul/2006 1/Oct/1992 PULWAMA(J&K) SOPHIAN CR  
80 2 RAJU PRASAD KAWAT M H V 5/Jul/1970 SIDHI(MP) BR ######## ######## SIDHI(MP) DINDORI(MP) BP  
81 3 SALIM AKHTAR M H V 9/Feb/1963 JALANDHAR(PB) CR ######## 23/Jul/1994 SIRMAUR(HP) MOHALI(PB) CR  
82 4 NARESH KUMAR RISHI M H V ######## BANKA PTR 2/Sep/2004 27/Jul/2000 KATIHAR(Bihar) JALPAIGUDI(WB) PTR  
83 5 SH.ESHWAR SHERIGAR M H V 12/Jul/1976 GULBARGA(KR) HR ######## ######## MANGALORE(KR) CHIKMANGLOR(KR) HR  
84 6 RAMKUMAR M H V ######## LUCKNOW(UP) LR ######## ######## FATEHPUR(UP) SITAPUR(UP) LR  
85 7 T. RAMA BAI M H V ######## RAICHUR(KR) HR ######## ######## KHAMAM(AP) RANGAREDDY(AP) HR  
86 8 VISHNU BALA WALUNJ M H V 1/Jun/1972 PUNE(MS) PR ######## ######## AHMEDNAGAR(MS) PARBHANI(MS) PR  
87 9 UMESH CHOUDHARY M H V ######## W.SINGHBHUM(JR) PTR ######## ######## DARBHANGA(Bihar) LAKHISARAI (BR) PTR  
88 10 SH. DEVCHAND NAG M H V 5/Jul/1978 BASTAR(CG) BR 3/Jan/2007 3/Jan/2007 DANTEWADA(CG) DHAMTARI(CG) BR  
89 11 KARTIK PATRA M H V ######## PURI(OR) BR 5/Jan/2007 5/Jan/2007 PURI(OR) BHADRAK(OR) BR  
90 12 HEMANT PATEL K. M H V ######## BHAVNAGAR(GJ) PR ######## ######## DANG(GJ) NAVSARI (GJ) PR  
91 13 JADAV SHANTILAL DAHYABHAI M H V 1/Jun/1973 VADODARA(GJ) PR ######## ######## VADODARA(GJ) PANCHMAHAL(GJ) PR  
92 14 MRS.BHANWARI BAI M H V 5/Jan/1976 SHEOPUR(MP) BR ######## ######## SHEOPUR(MP) SAGAR(MP) BR  
93 15 NIRMAL MIRDHA M H V 11/Jul/1979 ANGUL(OR) BR ######## ######## BOLANGIR(OR) BARGARH(OR) BR  
94 16 TEJ SINGH M H V 5/Apr/1980 UDAIPUR(RJ) JR 3/Jul/2004 ######## NAGAUR(RJ) BIKANER JR  
95 17 RAM CHANDER M H V 2/Jul/1966 KURUKSHETRA(HR) JR ######## ######## KURUKSHETRA(HR) AMBALLA(HR) JR  
96 1 LABH SINGH SCC V  10/Jul/1967 ROPAR(PB) CR 2/Jun/1990 ######## ROPAR  HOSHIARPUR CR  
97 2 KUMBHAR MADAN KISHANRAO SCC V  ######## HINGOLI (M.S.) PR ######## ######## PARHANI PARBHANI PR  
98 3 S.A.PATEL  SCC V  ######## DIU(U.T.) PR ######## 14/Jul/1990 DAMAN  NAVSARI PR  
99 4 BEERPAL SINGH SCC V  ######## FIROZABAD (UP) LR ######## ######## MAINPURI KANNAUJ LR  
100 5 MANUBHAI LALABHAI BHABHOR SCC V  ######## GANDHINAGAR(GJ) PR ######## ######## DAHOD PANCHMAHAL PR  
101 6 K.P. PRADEEP KUMAR  SCC V  ######## KASARAGOD (KR) HR ######## ######## KANNUR WYNAD HR  
102 7 N.K.GHOLAP SCC V  8/Dec/1958 PARBHANI (MS) PR ######## ######## PARBANI LATUR PR  
103 8 JOSL A.R.  SCC V  ######## WAYNAD HR ######## ######## WAYNAD MALAPPURAM HR  
104 9 RAJESH MEHATOR SCC V  3/Sep/1985 ASHOKNAGAR(M.P.) BR 4/Dec/2006 4/Dec/2006 ASHOKNAGAR SAGAR BR  
105 10 DESHRAJ BALMIK SCC V  4/Jul/1978 SHEOPUR (M.P.) BR ######## ######## SHEPUR ASHOKNAGAR BR  
106 11 C. RAMESH SCC V  5/Sep/1963 LATUR(M.S.) PR 9/Jun/2007 9/Jun/2007 BIDAR PARBHANI PR  
107 12 RUPESH NAKWAL  SCC V  ######## SAGAR(MP) BR ######## ######## ASHOKNAGAR GUNA BR  
108 13 MAKWANA SURESH BHAI D SCC V  ######## PATAN (GUJ) PR 3/Jul/1995 ######## RAJKOT (GUJ) GANDHINAGAR PR  
109 14 RAVI KUMAR  SCC V  ######## POONCH(J&K) CR 2/Jun/1990 ######## POONCH HOSHIARPUR CR  
110 15 SURYABHAN HARIZAN SCC V  ######## SIDHI (MP) BR ######## ######## SIDHI (MP) DINDORI BR  
Further, following conditions are to be strictly adhered to:-    
       
1.            These transfers are being made against the clear-cut vacancies.
2.            Non-Teaching Staff are not to be considered for posting in their home district.  If any staff is being transferred to his/her home district, JNV/Regional Office concerned should not allow him/her to join in the home district.  Such cases are to be reported to NVS(HQ) immediately.
3.            All Non-Teaching Staff (except O.S.) who havee been recruited at Vidyalaya/Regional Office’s level are not to be considered for request transfer out of the present Region since they were recruited for their specific Region.  However, these employees can seek transfer within the Region where they have been appointed.
4.            Employees presently working at notified N.E. Region/Hard Stations will be entitled for transfer benefits after completion of 3 years of service at these stations.
5.            Employees who have been considered for request transfer, will be relieved in time so as to enable them to join their new place of posting before the re-opening of JNVs, after the summer vacation.
6.            Since candidates selected through fresh recruitment will be posted against resultant vacancies, Regional Offices concerned are to ensure that Non-Teaching Staff considered for transfer should be relieved as per schedule.  No request for cancellation or modification of transfer order will be considered.  
(MUKESH)
Deputy Commissioner (P&E)
Copy to :-
1 All Regional Offices: for information & necessary action.
2 Principal of all JNVs All Principal concerned: Inform the same to all concerned and allow staff to relieve/join accordingly.
3 Website of NVS.